Is Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Vegan?

Description
Sweet-savory roasted breast, thinly sliced and tender, offers a moist, delicate bite with a lightly caramelized exterior. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, while a few mention occasional variability in slice thickness or seasoning intensity and flavor balance.
Why it's not vegan
- honey roasted turkey breast
honey roasted turkey breast
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory roasted breast, thinly sliced and tender, offers a moist, delicate bite with a lightly caramelized exterior. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent tenderness, convenient packaging, and good value, while a few mention occasional variability in slice thickness or seasoning intensity and flavor balance.
Ingredients
Honey Roasted Turkey Breast.
Check Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice


