Is Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch blend

starch blend

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO POPPER BASE (SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS [PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC COLOR], WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY], MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)], STARCH BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH [TO THICKEN CONSISTENCY]), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR.

Check Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking