Is Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- starch blend
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO POPPER BASE (SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, GELATIN), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS [PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC COLOR], WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, NATAMYCIN [PRESERVE QUALITY], MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)], STARCH BLEND (CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH [TO THICKEN CONSISTENCY]), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE). MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR.
Check Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Jalapeno Popper Dip Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch


