Is Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat milk
skim milk powder
whey powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT.

Check Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyCitrusySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds | Spoonful