Is Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- colored with riboflavin
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT.
Check Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


