Is Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT.
Check Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


