Is Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, COLORED WITH RIBOFLAVIN, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, ALMONDS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT.
Check Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Lemon Yogurt Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


