Is Member's Mark Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored Tortilla Chips, Mexican Style Street Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, CORN POWDER, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, HABANERO PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Member's Mark Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored Tortilla Chips, Mexican Style Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored Tortilla Chips, Mexican Style Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece, Pouch


