Is Member's Mark Mild Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]). Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin [a Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark Mild Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingCooking BaseSnacking