Is Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cooked butter type flavor
natural cooked butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED SOUTHERN STYLE, SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET POWDER COLOR, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL), BUN (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL COOKED BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL], REFINERY SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Roll


