Is Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cooked butter type flavor

natural cooked butter type flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED SOUTHERN STYLE, SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET POWDER COLOR, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL), BUN (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL COOKED BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL], REFINERY SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM).

Check Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwichSnacking