Is Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural honey flavor
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sorbitan monostearate
- +6 more
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED SOUTHERN STYLE, SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED AND BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET POWDER COLOR, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL), BUN (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, NATURAL COOKED BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL], REFINERY SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, OAT FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Mild Southern Style Spicy Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Sandwich With Rib Meat, Mild Southern Style Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Roll


