Is Member's Mark Natural Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy citrus flavor balanced with moderate sweetness, offering a smooth mouthfeel with occasional light pulp. Consumers commonly use it chilled over ice, as a casual refreshment or mixer for cocktails and punches, and for gatherings. Reviews often note consistent taste, good value, and occasional complaints about sweetness level sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy citrus flavor balanced with moderate sweetness, offering a smooth mouthfeel with occasional light pulp. Consumers commonly use it chilled over ice, as a casual refreshment or mixer for cocktails and punches, and for gatherings. Reviews often note consistent taste, good value, and occasional complaints about sweetness level sometimes.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Lemon juice, Cane sugar, Natural flavors.
Check Member's Mark Natural Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Natural Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


