Is Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Mixed Berry Filling (evaporated Cane Syrup, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apple Powder, Purified Water, Blueberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [for Color], Annatto Extract [for Color]), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (for Freshness). May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Coconut, Pecans And Peanuts.

Check Member's Mark Oat Bites Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go