No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Member's Mark Oatful Bites Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Apricots, Oats, Oat Flour, Invert Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Granulated Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Honey, Quinoa Chia Seeds, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk and Coconut.

Check Member's Mark Oatful Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Member's Mark Oatful Bites | Spoonful