Is Member's Mark Oatful Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter with natural flavor

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, small clusters deliver a mild toasted sweet flavor and crisp bite; many users find them convenient for on the go snacking, lunchboxes, or as a topping for yogurt and ice cream. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture and portable packaging, with sweetness described as moderate. Some mention occasional crumbliness also.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Invert Cane Sugar, Dried Apricots (sulfur Dioxide [preservative], Rice Flour), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Butter With Natural Flavor (cream, Natural Flavor), Raisins, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Granulated Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Honey, Quinoa, Chia Seeds, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk and Coconut.

Check Member's Mark Oatful Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButteryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go