Is Member's Mark Original Whipped Dairy Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Cream, Water, Sugar ,corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propellant, Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark Original Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking