Is Member's Mark Pecan Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Butter (pasteurized Cream [milk], Salt), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Dextrose Proteinase, Annatto Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Yeast, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Sulfur Dioxide. Contains Egg, Milk, Pecans and Wheat.
Check Member's Mark Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


