Is Member's Mark Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT.

Check Member's Mark Pecorino Romano Grated Cheese, Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad