Is Member's Mark Poblano Queso Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- sharp cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Juices, Water, Dried Green Chili Cheese Sauce (maltodextrin, Food Starch Modified, Whey, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes]), Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Salt, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Spices, Sugar. Less Than 2% Of Dried Green Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)]), Anticaking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Roasted Poblano Peppers, Spices (dehydrated Garlic, Spices Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, White Pepper), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Celery Seed, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark Poblano Queso Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Poblano Queso Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


