Is Member's Mark Pork Carnitas Pescatarian?

Description
Ready to heat shredded entrée with a savory seasoned profile, tender shreddable pieces and occasional crisped edges after reheating. Often used in tacos, burritos, bowls and nachos, reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor and tenderness, while some report occasional dryness and variability in saltiness between packages and affected by reheating method.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to heat shredded entrée with a savory seasoned profile, tender shreddable pieces and occasional crisped edges after reheating. Often used in tacos, burritos, bowls and nachos, reviewers note convenience, consistent flavor and tenderness, while some report occasional dryness and variability in saltiness between packages and affected by reheating method.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Member's Mark Pork Carnitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pork Carnitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


