Is Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast meat, water, salt.

Check Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast In Water | Spoonful