Is Member's Mark Pumpkin Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pumpkin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR (WHOLE YELLOW CORN, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PUMPKIN POWDER, SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING CINNAMON], NATURAL FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CANOLA OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS), PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, ORANGE COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 6).
Check Member's Mark Pumpkin Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Pumpkin Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


