Is Member's Mark Ranch Dressing Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- eggs
- cream
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Juice (garlic, Vinegar, Salt), Whey Solids And Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream Powder [(cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid], Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid (flavor), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Spice, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid (flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (protect Flavor). Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Member's Mark Ranch Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Ranch Dressing Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


