Is Member's Mark Ranch Dressing Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Juice (garlic, Vinegar, Salt), Whey Solids And Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream Powder [(cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid], Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid (flavor), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Spice, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Dried Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid (flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (protect Flavor). Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Member's Mark Ranch Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Ranch Dressing Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


