Is Member's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken Breast: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Paprika, Garlic, Sugar, Citric Acid, Onion, Paprika Oleoresin. Dressing: Mayonnaise (soy Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Prepared Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt), Onion, Lemon Juice, Celery Salt (salt, Celery), Spices, Salt, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Diced Celery. Contains Eggs.

Check Member's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSalad ToppingSnacking