Is Member's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Breast: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Paprika, Garlic, Sugar, Citric Acid, Onion, Paprika Oleoresin. Dressing: Mayonnaise (soy Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Prepared Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Sea Salt), Onion, Lemon Juice, Celery Salt (salt, Celery), Spices, Salt, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Diced Celery. Contains Eggs.
Check Member's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Rotisserie Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


