Is Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Rice Starch, Rotisserie Seasoning [salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt], Rice And Vegetable Blend [cooked Enriched Long Grain Parboiled White Rice, Water, Parboiled Long Grain White Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid], Corn, Black Beans, Zucchini, Cilantro Lime Seasoning [salt, Garlic, Sugar, Citric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Spices], Canola Oil, Green Chile Peppers, 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Yeast Extract, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic).
Check Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Salsa Verde Chicken Bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


