Is Member's Mark Seasoned Angus Roast Beef, Seasoned Angus Roast Vegan?

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VINEGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), GARLIC POWDER.
Check Member's Mark Seasoned Angus Roast Beef, Seasoned Angus Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Seasoned Angus Roast Beef, Seasoned Angus Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


