Is Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites Vegan?

Description
Seasoned, fully cooked grilled chicken bites offer a savory, smoky flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture. People commonly use them for quick meals, salads, wraps, snacks, and appetizers. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent seasoning, and reheating ease, though some report occasional uneven piece size or heating variability across cooking methods.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken fat
- natural flavour
- calcium
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned, fully cooked grilled chicken bites offer a savory, smoky flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture. People commonly use them for quick meals, salads, wraps, snacks, and appetizers. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent seasoning, and reheating ease, though some report occasional uneven piece size or heating variability across cooking methods.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, seasoning (flavour [salt, autolyzed yeast, yeast, chicken fat, chicken broth, natural flavour], brown sugar, flavouring, spices, smoked paprika, citric acid, mushroom powder, dried lemon peel powder, dehydrated red bell pepper, natural flavour), contains 2% or less of modified food starch, sodium bicarbonate and/or potassium bicarbonate, natural flavour, sodium phosphates, soybean oil.
Check Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Seasoned Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


