Is Member's Mark Sparkling Water Black Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- biotin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothentic Acid, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (color), Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Calcium-d-pantothenate, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative).
Check Member's Mark Sparkling Water Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Sparkling Water Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


