Is Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- shredded mozzarella cheese
- provolone cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +4 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum), Cream (milk), Water, Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Shredded Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


