Is Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, BUTTER, MOLASSES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, OAT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT, AND SOY.

Check Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Lactose Free? Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie | Spoonful