Is Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, BUTTER, MOLASSES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, OAT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT, AND SOY.
Check Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Stroopwafel Dutch Waffle Caramel Filled Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


