Is Member's Mark Super B-Complex Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, NIACINAMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BIOTIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORN STARCH, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, CYANOCOBALAMIN, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, STEARIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.
Check Member's Mark Super B-Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Super B-Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Piece


