Is Member's Mark Super Greens Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose hydrolyzing enzyme
lactose hydrolyzing enzyme
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Greens & Vegetable Blend: Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Kelp Powder, Organic Moringa Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Carrot Root Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Floret And Stem Powder, Organic Matcha Leaf Powder, Organic Spinach Powder. Organic Fruit Blend: Organic Pineapple Fruit Powder, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Organic Elderberry Fruit Extract, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Strawberry Juice Powder. Polyphenol/antioxidant Blend: Holixer™ Holy Basil Extract, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Cranberry Fruit Extract, Eleuthero Root Powder, Ginger Root Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Quercetin, Rhodiola Root Extract. Prebiotic & Fiber Blend: Inulin (from Chicory Root), Apple Fruit Powder, Xylooligosaccharides, Kiwi Fruit Powder. Organic Mushroom Blend: Organic Lion’s Mane, Organic Reishi, Organic Shiitake. Digezyme® Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, α-amylase (starch Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Protease (protein Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Lactase (lactose Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Cellulase (cellulose Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Lipase (fat Hydrolyzing Enzyme). Gutgard® Licorice Root Extract. Probiotic Blend (bacillus Subtilis & Bacillus Coagulans).
Check Member's Mark Super Greens Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Super Greens Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


