Is Member's Mark Super Greens Dietary Supplement Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch hydrolyzing enzyme
- inulin
starch hydrolyzing enzyme
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Greens & Vegetable Blend: Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Kelp Powder, Organic Moringa Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Carrot Root Powder, Organic Kale Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Floret And Stem Powder, Organic Matcha Leaf Powder, Organic Spinach Powder. Organic Fruit Blend: Organic Pineapple Fruit Powder, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Organic Elderberry Fruit Extract, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Strawberry Juice Powder. Polyphenol/antioxidant Blend: Holixer™ Holy Basil Extract, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Cranberry Fruit Extract, Eleuthero Root Powder, Ginger Root Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Quercetin, Rhodiola Root Extract. Prebiotic & Fiber Blend: Inulin (from Chicory Root), Apple Fruit Powder, Xylooligosaccharides, Kiwi Fruit Powder. Organic Mushroom Blend: Organic Lion’s Mane, Organic Reishi, Organic Shiitake. Digezyme® Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, α-amylase (starch Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Protease (protein Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Lactase (lactose Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Cellulase (cellulose Hydrolyzing Enzyme), Lipase (fat Hydrolyzing Enzyme). Gutgard® Licorice Root Extract. Probiotic Blend (bacillus Subtilis & Bacillus Coagulans).
Check Member's Mark Super Greens Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Super Greens Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


