Is Member's Mark Triple Strength Glucosamine HCI Chondroitin/MSM Complex Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- crustacean shellfish
- crab
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- chondroitin sulfate sodium
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin C, Manganese, Sodium, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Boswellia Serrata Extract, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium, Methylsulfonylmethane, Collagen (hydrolyzed Gelatin), Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Ascorbicacid, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Manganese Sulfate, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Silica, Sodium Borate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (color). Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (crab, Shrimp).
Check Member's Mark Triple Strength Glucosamine HCI Chondroitin/MSM Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Triple Strength Glucosamine HCI Chondroitin/MSM Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


