No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Member's Mark Uncured Canadian Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Mildly smoky, savory slices offer a firm yet tender texture and brown evenly; commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, pizzas, and salads. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenient slicing, noting easy cooking and good value, while a minority comment on occasional saltiness or thinness of individual slices in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, CHERRY POWDER.

Check Member's Mark Uncured Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Member's Mark Uncured Canadian Bacon | Spoonful