Is Member's Mark Vanilla Flavored Rice & Creamy Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, scoopable texture that holds shape in bowls and cones. Common uses include topping pies, pairing with fruit, blending into milkshakes, and serving casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced sweetness, good value, and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments on mild flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, vanilla-forward frozen dessert with a creamy, scoopable texture that holds shape in bowls and cones. Common uses include topping pies, pairing with fruit, blending into milkshakes, and serving casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, balanced sweetness, good value, and family-friendly appeal, with occasional comments on mild flavor.
Ingredients
Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer Blend (mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto Extract Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Member's Mark Vanilla Flavored Rice & Creamy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Vanilla Flavored Rice & Creamy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


