Is Member's Mark White Cheddar Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • organic parmesan cheese powder
  • organic cheddar cheese powder
  • organic sweet whey powder

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Degerminated Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Rice Concentrate Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark White Cheddar Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go