Is Member's Mark White Melting Wafers, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- enzyme modified butter
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM STEARINE OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WHEY, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Member's Mark White Melting Wafers, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark White Melting Wafers, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


