Is Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt Vegetarian?

Description
Honey vanilla flavored Greek yogurt offers a sweet, mellow taste with a thick, creamy texture that holds when spooned. People commonly use it for breakfast with fruit or granola, in smoothies, parfaits, and as a snack; reviews often mention consistent flavor, pleasant creaminess, and perceived good value among many shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavor
- vitamin d
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey vanilla flavored Greek yogurt offers a sweet, mellow taste with a thick, creamy texture that holds when spooned. People commonly use it for breakfast with fruit or granola, in smoothies, parfaits, and as a snack; reviews often mention consistent flavor, pleasant creaminess, and perceived good value among many shoppers.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Brown Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Delight. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


