Is Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Autolyzed Yeast Extract. Contains: Salmon.
Check Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


