Is Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Autolyzed Yeast Extract. Contains: Salmon.
Check Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


