Is Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Autolyzed Yeast Extract. Contains: Salmon.
Check Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Wild Caught Alaskan Salmon Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
About this product
Seafood · Patty, Frozen


