Is Member's Mark Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, buttery-tasting mashed potatoes offering smooth texture with occasional small lumps, often described by reviewers as rich and satisfying. Commonly used as a side for roasts, holiday meals, or weeknight dinners; praised for quick preparation and consistent results, though some customers note variability in seasoning and moisture level and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yukon Gold Potatoes, Milk With Vitamin D, Butter (sweet Cream, Salt). Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Black Pepper, Nisin Preparation (salt, Nisin, As An Antimicrobial). Contains Milk.

Check Member's Mark Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish