Is MEMOIRES, DARK CHOCOLATE HEARTS BISCUITS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM FAT, WATER, RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM FATTY ACIDS, ACIDIFIERS: CITRIC ACID), BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VANILLINE, SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUMBICARBONATE), B-CAROTENE.
Check MEMOIRES, DARK CHOCOLATE HEARTS BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMOIRES, DARK CHOCOLATE HEARTS BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


