Is MEMOIRES, HAZELNUT FLORENTINES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (10%), WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SEA SALT, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE
Check MEMOIRES, HAZELNUT FLORENTINES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEMOIRES, HAZELNUT FLORENTINES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


