Is Memory Lane Dairy Premium Chocolate Milk, 64oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a whole milk

grade a whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Whole Milk, Sugar, Cocoa ((Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor)

Check Memory Lane Dairy Premium Chocolate Milk, 64oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Memory Lane Dairy Premium Chocolate Milk, 64oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking